Black Cumin Seed Oil
It is a yellow to reddish brown oily liquid with characteristic odor, which is extracted and processed from the dried and mature seeds of fruit black grass (also known as Nigella sativa) by supercritical CO2 extraction technology.
Thymoquinone, omega-6,9 unsaturated fatty acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, etc
No blending, no addition,no solvent and pesticide residues
Product inci name:
Cultivated Nigella sativa seed oil
Application of personal care products:
1. Skin care
2. hair care
3. Oral care
· Control from farm: organic or conventional environment friendly planting
· Full traceability
· Certifications: SQF, ISO9001, ISO2200, SC, NSF organic certified, kosher certified, Halal certified
· Declaration: EU regulation, Irradiation, TSE/BSE, etc.
· Testing and quality control:
Physical and chemical